?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 August 2011 @ 12:27 am
I'm a MOD of a recipe community *yay*  
I just had a community given to me from a wonderful friend of mine. I now own, maintaine and MOD a community. Yay I'm kinda excited over this it's something new for me.

I'm wanting all my friends that are interested to check it out(please join pretty please) it's a place to post and share recipe's. We want not only your recipes but your enjoyment in cooking or woes in baking etc...

Sweet Little Cupcake: A Recipe Sharing Comunity

Here is the link slc_recipes


Oh and if anyone on my flist can add words to my only icon from the community that would be lovely to add mod on it ...Please and thank you :) *hugs* x0x0x0x0x0x0x0x0x0


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

I kinda like the idea of having an icon that says mod on it *g*
 
 
Current Location: KC
 
 
 
... where would I bei_o_r_h_a_e_l on August 25th, 2011 07:01 am (UTC)
I can't do anything fancy but I hope you like this. :)



As for the comm, I'm not really into recipes and cooking, only eating. How about that? :D
lijahlover: A Latte to go pleaselijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
Okay you could be only into eating LOL!

Thanks for the adorable icon yay!
Rii: Saulirinnuninnu on August 25th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC)
Awesome idea! I will definitely watch this community :)
lijahlover: Coffee cup with Elijah and a heartlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks for that bb *hugs and smooches*
Deborah Henning-Huff: Happy Dancehogwartsvixxxen on August 25th, 2011 11:53 am (UTC)
WOW Glitter Graphics
Congrats Comments - Glitter Graphics
That's great I kinda like the idea of having an icon that says mod on it *g* LOL It fits you.*twirls you*

Edited at 2011-08-25 11:54 am (UTC)
lijahlover: A Latte to go pleaselijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie and of coarse you joined right? *twirls with you*

Yenny decided not to do the comunity anymore and gave it to me :)
Deborah Henning-Huff: Fluffy Cutehogwartsvixxxen on August 25th, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
Actually no *looks down sheepishly* could you tell me the name of it. I never had a chance to join.
lijahlover: Eeyore is to cutelijahlover on August 25th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
The name and link are up in my post but it is called slc_recipes XD
setting free the wolves: Tom and Danherumtreiber on August 25th, 2011 01:13 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!

The Chicken Nacho bake looks soooo yummmy!

lijahlover: Billys wedding-Love you foreverlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
OMG it is sooooo good and very easy my favorite things to cook :)

Thanks :)
setting free the wolves: Tom Feltonherumtreiber on August 25th, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
I'll be looking at the comm for recipes :)

Trouble is, your mod icon will make me hungry :)



Edited at 2011-08-25 07:53 pm (UTC)
lijahlover: Cup of tealijahlover on August 25th, 2011 11:53 pm (UTC)
It is a cute icon :)
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: Billys wedding-Love you foreverlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
Yay *huge hugs your way*
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: Dan and Tom backstage after Dan's playlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks but I don't know how to make the cool thing others can with pimpin it out with the box and info in it :)

I don't understand that much with computers at all :)
(Deleted comment)
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Yes that should work :)
moffel83moffel83 on August 25th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
Congrats on your community:)
lijahlover: Dom and Elijah hug at 2011 Comic Con-I dlijahlover on August 25th, 2011 11:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks bb *hugs*