?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 June 2011 @ 11:02 am
I snagged that sexy Slytherin LOL!  
Oh I knew I had to get Draco but I needed to let my answers refect a huge love of money and power. That wasn't hard to do as money,looks and power can be sexy. :)

Oh and the color green,mansions and France are a few of my favorite things *g*


Who is your Harry Potter Mate
Your Result: Draco Malfoy
 

You do not mind having a man that is more beautiful then you and uses more beauty products then anyone else. He comes across as shallow, but when the cards are down he will always come through.

Lucius Malfoy
 
Ronald Weasley
 
Harry Potter
 
Severus Snape
 
Lord Voldemort
 
Albus Dumbledore
 
Remus Lupin
 
Who is your Harry Potter Mate
Quiz Created on GoToQuiz
Tags:
 
 
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
Yay we both got that sexy Slytherin :)
Kittykitty_fic on June 22nd, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
Draco <3
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
Yay Draco=love/lust :)
setting free the wolves: draco_greenherumtreiber on June 22nd, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
You followed a Slytherin approach to get Draco... indeed :)
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:20 am (UTC)
I'm a Hufflepuff that knows how to get her man *g*

Draco is just *guh*

I kinda had to resort to Slytherin tactics to get my Slytherin prince LOL!
setting free the wolves: frodo and harryherumtreiber on June 23rd, 2011 12:41 am (UTC)
You might have to share Draco with Harry.

Harry's Slytherin side could make him tell Elijah :)
lijahlover: Sexy Elijahlijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:51 am (UTC)
Oh I'll share with Harry I'll tape them having loads of fun ;)

Hmmmmm can't tell Elijah though nope LOL!
setting free the wolves: frodo and harryherumtreiber on June 23rd, 2011 01:06 am (UTC)
Please upload the vid to youtube. Maybe with a Weird Sisters song, or Bon Jovi's 'Bed of roses.' :)

And write about it :)

lijahlover: H/D-I kissed a git and I liked itlijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
Mmmmmmm a drabble with lijahlover tapping H/D having sex :)
setting free the wolves: tom felton3herumtreiber on June 23rd, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
Please!

If they're too modest, you could use the Invisibility Cloak :)
lijahlover: Yaoi-Blindfold-White Brandlijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 02:11 am (UTC)
LOL to true :)
worst-case-scenario girlfacecat on June 22nd, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
Who is your Harry Potter Mate
Your Result: Ronald Weasley
 

Your mate is very hot-blooded, both in temperment and in the bed. Clueless when it comes to relationship, you may have to lead him where you want to go. Strategy is his stength, so plan on an interesting life, with lots of red-headed children.

Remus Lupin
 
Albus Dumbledore
 
Harry Potter
 
Draco Malfoy
 
Lucius Malfoy
 
Severus Snape
 
Lord Voldemort
 
Who is your Harry Potter Mate
Quiz Created on GoToQuiz




Aaaagh! No! What answer do I have to change to get someone else? Lupin would have been nice. Yeah, that's it. I'll bump off Ron & take Remus.
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:21 am (UTC)
No I would take Harry next after Draco but not Ron he would want way to many kids LOL!
Sarahfancypantsdylan on June 22nd, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
Very nice sweetie, he would have been my second choice, but I got my first choice on the first go :D
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
Yay for getting your first choice :)
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: Draco-Slytherin Princelijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:23 am (UTC)
Ack now if it was before he turned and he looked like Tom Riddle at least he would be good looking :)
(Deleted comment)
lijahloverlijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
Okay *hugs*
goth_hippy on June 23rd, 2011 12:40 am (UTC)
Hee! I got Lucius ;p
lijahlover: Tom is sexy in Greylijahlover on June 23rd, 2011 12:52 am (UTC)
Well okay he is older but still one sexy Slytherin :)