?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2010 @ 12:55 pm
Super funny Dan (no he's really Harry) interview :)  
OMG guys you have to watch this it's soooooo funny . Dan says it with such a straight face. I don't know how because I couldn't stop laughing. *g*


 
 
 
Gigi: Colin Laughgiselleslash on November 23rd, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!

I tell women I'm Harry and see where that gets me.

LOL.

And the BROOM BURN. Love it. Hee.
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
I know I'd have liked to see that broom burn *chuckles*
Darry Willis: Dan Rainnursedarry on November 23rd, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
LOVE the Quidditch stuff. The whole thing is effing brilliant.

*wants to see broom burn*
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
Oh me to hun me to *g*

Edit:Of coarse in Equus he strips and you see that he has a fine ass *g* I was chanting he's to young remember he's to young. LOL!

Edited at 2010-11-23 07:40 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - nursedarry on November 23rd, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nicholethepretender501 on November 23rd, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!! That was hilarious.

"I talk to women. Tell them I'm Harry Potter and see where that gets me."

Dan is brilliant. He doesn't even crack a smile!
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
I know and I would have liked to see that broom burn but he does have a damn fine ass. I know from going to see him in Equus. He strips and you freeze in your seat. Oh to be a sexy sexy 19 year old. Thankfully he's 21 now.Dan is brilliant such a sweet nice person and gets concerened over his fans.

I adored him and how easy it is to make him blush when talking to him. He smells fantastic to :)

Have you met Dan ever?
(no subject) - thepretender501 on November 23rd, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Primprimula_baggins on November 23rd, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
*giggle*

So, he's really acting that he's Dan, huh? :D
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
Yep but what a brilliant job he's doing as Dan :)
Emmaemmacmf on November 23rd, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
He's too cute for words.
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
He is so adorable *squishes him*
honeyandvinegar: angelicpics laughhoneyandvinegar on November 23rd, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
OH F*&K, thanks for sharing this!! Genius, Dan, you'[re a gorgeous, comical GENIUS!
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
He is a true genius so funny :)
simeysgirl: harrykjp_013 on November 23rd, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Oh My God. Funniest interview ever. If there is a more adorably dorky man than Dan, I would love to find him. I'm still giggling. That is definitely going in my cheer-me-up/make-me-smile-at-random-moments pile!

And his little cricket rant! Loved it. It brought these images to mind - http://feltbeats.com/gallery/displayimage.php?album=189&pos=11

And he didn't even grin! Pah to the people who say he can't act. Pah!

Did you notice the thumb-shaped bruise on his arm? Hmmm...
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
I just posted another funny video that had me in stiches :)

Oh he can act watch him on stage and you realize that right away. Also how sexy his body is with no clothes on. Honestly if you had Dan's body it would be okay to go around naked.

No I didn't notice the bruise hmmmm!

Edited at 2010-11-23 08:09 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - kjp_013 on November 23rd, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kjp_013 on November 23rd, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
StarRose: HP -  H/D: Any questions?starrose17 on November 23rd, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!! Broom burn omg this is brilliant!
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yes I know and I was dissapointed because even though you see Dan naked( if you saw Equus) you still want him to stay in front of the camera to take his jeans off. LOL!

He is mighty fit!
(no subject) - starrose17 on November 23rd, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
I agree with him(I must be to American) I don't really understand Cricket at all. LOL!
(no subject) - starrose17 on November 23rd, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starrose17 on November 25th, 2010 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
elijahs_mumble on November 23rd, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC)
LOLOL ! Thanks for sharing!
lijahlover: Daniel's blue eyeslijahlover on November 23rd, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
Your welcome I love Dan or is it Harry? LOL!
Kittykitty_fic on November 24th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
He is so awesome! That is just tooo funny!

Edited at 2010-11-24 12:54 am (UTC)
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 24th, 2010 05:33 am (UTC)
Yes Dan or I mean Harry is to funny *g*
ElaineMalfoy: musicelainemalfoy on November 24th, 2010 02:06 am (UTC)
Dan the actor has to be one of my favorite characters, Harry's so talented *g*
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 24th, 2010 05:35 am (UTC)
LOL yes Harry is so talented and great guy :D

OMG I just realized when I met Dan after Equus I really met the Harry Potter OMG yay!
(no subject) - elainemalfoy on November 24th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ladysnaps: elijah gigglesladysnaps on November 24th, 2010 02:32 am (UTC)
this. is. priceless! well done dan... err, harry. :o)
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 24th, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
I know what a great talent Dan er Harry is *g*
Maggie: Dan: equusteas_me on November 24th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
LMAO! He's so funny :)

"I talk to women. Tell them I'm Harry Potter and see where that gets me." *dies from teh funny*
lijahlover: Dan-Old enugh to be my mum?lijahlover on November 24th, 2010 05:38 am (UTC)
LOL I know after I met him at the play if he would have told me he was really Harry I'd have attacked him right then and there. *g*
M.H.bleedforyou1 on November 26th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOSH. lmao! I don't think I've ever laughed that hard in my life. Haha! I love the look in his eyes when he's just like "I am Harry."
lijahlover: Dan and Tom at Cricketlijahlover on November 26th, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
It is to funny I kept laughing throughout. I love how good at acting he is such a straight face. :)