?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2010 @ 01:03 pm
Happy Woodsday!  
It's Woodsday(Wednesday) today and I'm dedicating this post to my amazing and wonderful friend annwyn55 You are such a kind,talented and sweet friend. More birthday wishes :)



Image and video hosting by TinyPic





Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic



Image and video hosting by TinyPic



Image and video hosting by TinyPic



Image and video hosting by TinyPic



Photobucket


Elijah Wood Pictures, Images and Photos


This is so sweet they all are of these two :)


Sam & Frodo Pictures, Images and Photos




All banners by the lovely summershobbit
 
 
 
m O i Tmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
Lovely lovely.

The Manips one = definitive of our fandom. <3
lijahlover: Elijah and Domlijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
I know I love our huggy kissey boys not affraid to show affection for each other *hugs you and them*
m O i T: hobbit hugsmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:11 pm (UTC)
*hugs you back*

It's a shame Elijah can't show that much affection for his girlfriend. *snickers*
lijahlover: Elijah and Shirley adlijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
I know but I think he's *single* now they haven't been seen together for a loooong time :D

He's just been seen out with his friends Yay!
m O i Tmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
I knooooooooww. I really just want confirmation that they're not long a couple of fakers. lmao.
lijahloverlijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
As long as he has a career he'll have beards. LOL
m O i T: billehmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
Meh. He just needs a Dommeh.
lijahloverlijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
To true hun :D
m O i Tmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
I mean come one. He's seen more often with Dom than anyone.. and for 2. He and Dom mention each other CONSTANTLY in interviews.
lijahlover: Eeyore is to cutelijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:26 pm (UTC)
And believe me I loooove that fact :D
m O i Tmoit on July 28th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
*grin* As do I.

PS have you seen this interview?

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E7PrbgTQvsg&feature=related
lijahlover: Cup of tealijahlover on July 28th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yes and I loooove it it's so funny and Dom is mentioned a few times and I love Elijah dressed as a woman. The British no how to do a show and have it go on for awile instead of our 15 minutes asking a celebrity the same old questions.
m O i Tmoit on July 29th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
Hell yeah they do! LOVED this show! So bloody entertaining!

So what would you ask Elijah if you met him?
lijahlover: D/E Be here nowlijahlover on July 29th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
Well has he ever had sex with Dom or just made out with him?

His eyes would probably tell the truth if he didn't.

Not sure how bold I am. Would I have the guts?

What would you ask him?
m O i T: billehmoit on July 29th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
LMAO I don't have the balls, I don't think.

I'd probably stutter and fuck up and ask him stupid like "Did you enjoy New Zealand?"

Like WTF kind of question is that?

Elijah - "Oh, New Zealand was brilliant."

LOL

Fantasy question -- "How many times have you kissed Dom?" to fuck with his yes or no crap.

And real question? .. Uhhh.. so long as I didn't revert to a 1-brain-celled organism, I'd probably ask him if he has ever kissed another man. Truly I think I would. Because that sooo doesn't imply Dom.
lijahlover: Sexy Dominiclijahlover on July 29th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Well yeah in my fantasys I ask him that in RL not so sure *g*
m O i T: monaghandsmoit on July 29th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
Now, see, IRL, I'd probably ask Dom if I could kiss him on the cheek.
lijahlover: Sexy Dominiclijahlover on July 29th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
I wouldwant to ask Dom that :D
m O i T: smilemoit on July 29th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
He'd prolly let us too, the little whore. :D
elijahs_mumble on July 28th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Happy Wood-day and happy birthday to Annwyn. I like all the pics and I love what the first one says!
lijahlover: Sexy Elijah in dark glasseslijahlover on July 28th, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC)
I know it's so sad and such lovely banners :D
Annwynannwyn55 on July 29th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
I saw this yesterday and appreciated it hugely. Beautiful imagery, beautiful Frolijah. How convenient that my b-day fell on Woodsday. :D
lijahlover: Cute kittie is surprisedlijahlover on July 30th, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
That was a great thing for you hun and OMG I adore that icon *hugs*