?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 March 2010 @ 12:54 am
Ricky Martin :)  
I thought I'd post this video of the sexy Ricky so we can all watch him shake his hips *yummy*




Who was surprised by his coming out??????
 
 
 
Writer of Dreams: charlie and clairespikessweetgirl on March 30th, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
I have to admit that I am. My gaydar never went off where he was concerned. lol Even though there were rumors. I remember when one girl I worked with insisted that if he was gay she would turn him straight. Wow, that was years ago lol
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
Yes I wasn't shocked by it but he was just so pretty :)
honeyandvinegarhoneyandvinegar on March 30th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
I have to say that I was a LIL' suprised, as everyone labeled him gay because of his moves, lookes, etc., when sometimes it just feels like nastiness to me. But not *that* surprised, lol! Go Ricky!
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Yes GO Ricky :)
vbaklini@gmail.com: shiny blue lipsla_sigh on March 30th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
Not a bit surprised, was anyone? Good for him !
He was alway too pretty!
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
Yes so very pretty but if all pretty men were gay think of what that would mean for Hollywood and actors LOL of coarse some believe most of people in Hollywood and actors are :)
Primprimula_baggins on March 30th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
I don't get this "coming out" as "news". Ricky Martin came out years ago. Probably 10 years ago? I can't remember. I was just surprised that he "came out" again since he did it before. *shrugs*
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
I don't remeber that he did 10 years ago mabye he just wants to be talked about again. *hugs*
Primprimula_baggins on March 30th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
I could be wrong, too. :)
worst-case-scenario girlfacecat on March 30th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Idk why people have to 'come out' at all. wtf? Idk of any heterosexuals announcing their sexuality.

But no, not surprised.
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I agree with you really why must some one come out at all but if you have kids I would want to know which team they bated for :)
angelskissangelskiss on March 30th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
A tad surprised - but not much.
My gaydar got higher and higher with him through the years.
I just thought maybe I was mistaken and he was overly metro. Lol.
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
Hmmm most metro but not all of coarse are gay or bi and my hubby steriotypes and says all metro men are but I just shake my head at him. You can't say all of anyone type is because that's always wrong.
a panda? PETER the panda!: mst3k: shocknorwegianeyes on March 30th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
i was surprised that he waited so long. i mean, he's all but forgotten. and now that's he's come out he has interviews with cnn... hm...
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
I know mabye he wants publicity :)