?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 August 2009 @ 04:31 pm
My daughter's school stuff :)  
This Friday our daughter has a first school mixer/dance and then she wants to go with her friends and boyfriend to the movies then have one of her friends spend the night. My baby's to beautiful for her own good. LOL!

No sooner does she start school then she gets a cute boyfriend she'll probably be one of those popular kids in school. She wants to join the drill team in the 8th grade. I love that idea. I had such a fun time in flaggs.
 
 
 
bellewood: daddylijbellewood on August 24th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
They grow much quicker than you can keep up with ;)
lijahloverlijahlover on August 24th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
They do grow up to quickly :)
Primprimula_baggins on August 24th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
I forget if you said this already, but how old is your daughter? She's got a lot of fun times ahead!
lijahloverlijahlover on August 24th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
She's 12 years old and growing up way to fast :)
White Rabbittlather2002 on August 24th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I start my High School Senior year next week. I will turn 18 at about the time I graduate. :D
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Your only a 17 year old damn I had no idea you were that young. You can't really be that young can you?
White Rabbitt: Angeluslather2002 on August 25th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Well yes, I am really ageless. They even made movies about me. They just do not know it. ';)
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Vampires are ageless LOL
frolijah_fan_54frolijah_fan_54 on August 24th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
First dance and first boyfriend - how is your hubby coping? Dad's usually have more trouble with their little girls growing up than Moms do!!

I hope she has a great time!! *hugs*
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
I no and she's 12 years old *yikes* Dads having more trouble with it than mom.

*hugs back*

You got my card I sent you right?
frolijah_fan_54frolijah_fan_54 on August 25th, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
I'm not sure - was it a card online or via email or via snail mail? I don't remember getting anything but then my brain is pretty dead.
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
It was through lj I made a post for you. *hugs*
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on August 25th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
First dance... can you believe i never went to any dances in school? I was totally the weird, nerdy kid in school.
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
I went to some dances and had fun with my friends.
Becca_Rayilovedrwilson on August 25th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
YAY! I did drill team! SO MUCH FUN! =)
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Yes I liked flaggs and drill team lots of fun :)
trichinopoly ash: kbellz: black hataldehyde on August 25th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
awh so cute! what will she be wearing to the dance? :D
lijahloverlijahlover on August 25th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC)
Just jeans or shorts it's after school and super casual *hugs*