?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2009 @ 09:02 pm
What a day!  
I have a first for us to deal with today I just got back from the school and I was called there by the police. My son and four others were caught running around on the roof. They aren't even suppose to be there after school hours so I now have to tell my hubby what happened and see how he reacts to this news.

We had fun in Ottawa celebrating my cousin's 24th birthday with family.


xoxoxoxoxooo


Edit Our first call from the police and I wonder how many more! LOL!

He's only 14 years old!
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: kansas city
Current Mood: calm
 
 
Jackie: Orlandojackieville on April 20th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Oh my!!!

*squishes you*
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
I know it's are first call from the police!

*squishes you back*
give me all your hopeless hearts: omg what??barmy_bunk on April 20th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
OMG! how old is he? how did he even get up there?? WHY did he go up there?

i am going to freeze my boys at their current ages, i think...

*whimpers*
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
He's 14 and they climbed up pretty easily he said and they all talked each other into it you know boys!
[Ex-Ex-Ex-Oh]glamoursnipe on April 20th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
Whoa. Everybody lock up your roof.

(Sorry, that was in poor taste.)

*squish*
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 02:46 am (UTC)
No it's funny LOL!

The police made a huge deal out of it!
[Ex-Ex-Ex-Oh]: the good advice of friends unheededglamoursnipe on April 21st, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
That part I don't get: unless they were up there sacrificing virgins to the Republican party, what's the big deal? They were being kids; nothing died except a certain amount of boredom. My primary concern would be the potential for falling off, but I'm sure you've already discussed this with him yourself.
lijahloverlijahlover on April 21st, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Oh yes we went over all about the danger of falling off roofs with him . :D
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on April 20th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
*shakes head* It's stuff like that that makes me glad i just have cats and a dog.

You didn't happen to get the call from that Officer, did you? *points at icon*
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
LOL No I didn't :(
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on April 20th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
Well, that is a shame :/
(Deleted comment)
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
Yes with boys you never know LOL!
angelskiss: Cedric - Pensiveangelskiss on April 20th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
Aww...bless his heart. He wasn't doing anything that bad.
The only problem I see is the height danger.
If this is the only thing cop-worthy he does in his teen years than you are very lucky m'dear! :p
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 06:02 am (UTC)
I hope it is the only thing hun *hugs*
honeyandvinegar: Josh Oh shi-honeyandvinegar on April 20th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
Eeeek... big trouble! When is he gonna be able to see the light of day next?? God, dunno what I'd do! Erk.
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
I know I'm at a loss at what to do!
julchen11julchen11 on April 20th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Oh dear!
*hugs you hard*

I'm glad you had a wonderful time at your cousin :-)
lijahloverlijahlover on April 20th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
*Squishes you back*