?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2009 @ 02:19 am
10 years for LJ :)  
HAPPY 10th ANNIVERSARY, LJ!!

I gather we're to help LJ celebrate by re-posting our first ever entry today. I like the idea, so here it is :) Edit: It was Thusday so I'm late with this ooops!

Monday 10/29/07 1:35 AM

Domlijah of coarse and I was so nervous when I wrote this drabble.

Title:Longing

Dom looked at Elijah with longing,every day was the same. One day he would walk up and tell him how he felt . Working day by day together was difficult. The nights were long and lonely.If only he could find the courage to tell him. He would tell him how beautiful he was inside and out,he would tell him his eyes were more blue than the sky. He was in love with his friend.Dom had no way of knowing that Elijah felt exactly the same way.

End
 
 
Current Location: kansas city
Current Mood: cheerful
 
 
julchen11julchen11 on April 17th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
What a beautiful first post, Amy!
Very loving and so very touching.

I'm glad that we met here, it's just wonderful to know you !

*hugs tight*
lijahloverlijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks me to hun *hugs close* It's wonderful to no you to :)
White Rabbitt: Me Threelather2002 on April 17th, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
La la la la la la la la
la la la la la la la la (2x)

Oh baby baby have you seen Amy tonight?
Is she in the bathroom? Is she smokin up outside? Ouuh
Oh baby baby does she take a piece of lime
For the drink that I’ma buy her
Do you know just what she likes so?
Oh oh tell me have you seen her
Cuz I’m so-oh oh
I can’t get her out of my brain
I just wanna go to the party she gon’ go
Can somebody take me home?
Ha ha he he ha ha ho

Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me
But all of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
But can’t you see what I see?
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
britney spears lyrics on www.lyrics-celebrities.anekatips.com

La la la la la la la la
la la la la la la la la (2x)

Amy told me that's shes gonna meet me up
I don’t know where or when and now their closing up the club Ouuuh
I’ve seen her once or twice before she knows my face
But its hard to see with all the people standing in the way ouuuh

Oh oh
Tell me have you seen her cause I’m so oh
I can’t get her off of my brain
I just wanna go to the party she gon’ go
Can't somebody take me home
Ha ha he he ha ha ho

Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me
But all of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
But can’t you see what I see?
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If You Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me
Oh but can’t you see what I see
Yeaaah say what you want about me (about me, about me)

So tell me if you see her
(if you knew what she was wearing and what she was like)
Cause I’ve been waiting here forever
(if you knew if she was going out of line)
Oh baby baby if u seek Amy tonight
Oh baby baby we’ll do whatever you like
Oh baby baby baby
Oh baby baby baby

La la la la la la la la
la la la la la la la la (2x)

Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me
But all of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
But can’t you see what I see?
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy

Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me yeaah
Love me, hate me
But can’t you see what I see
All of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If You Seek Amy
Love me, hate me
Say what you want about me
Oh but can’t you see what I see
Say what you want about me
But all of the boys and all of the girls are begging to If U Seek Amy
lijahloverlijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
That sounds strange with my name in it :)
[Ex-Ex-Ex-Oh]: words are weapons sharper than knivesglamoursnipe on April 17th, 2009 10:41 am (UTC)
Lovely, lovely first post.

You showed me yours, so I'll show you mine.

http://glamoursnipe.livejournal.com/317.html

(Hot damn...can you believe how weird and random I used to be?)
lijahloverlijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
That was amazing though hun thanks!
Deborah Henning-Huffhogwartsvixxxen on April 17th, 2009 12:34 pm (UTC)
I haven't visited harrysexmagick Since January 1st 2009. I'm surprised I remembered the password but here is my first post there. I'm posting this for you not LJ.

http://harrysexmagick.livejournal.com/2007/01/04/

and this is my first post as hogwartsvixxxen

http://hogwartsvixxxen.livejournal.com/2008/12/18/

not exactally a happy post.



Edited at 2009-04-17 12:34 pm (UTC)
lijahloverlijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
I remember both those posts sweetie wow we both got a account in 2007 *squishes*
Deborah Henning-Huff: LJ Villagehogwartsvixxxen on April 17th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
*squishes back* Thank you Sis.
trichinopoly ash: dean: !!!aldehyde on April 17th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
i have to tell you something! i started watching lost and i loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee dom in it so much! i just want to hug him all the time :D

thought you'd like hearing that ;)
lijahlover: I Kissed Dom and I liked it :)lijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:52 pm (UTC)
I know he's the best chararcter in the show I just want to squeze him tight also.

I love hearing that hun *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: I Kissed Dom and I liked it :)lijahlover on April 17th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun I didn't even no you had to have 100 words in it to be a drabble :) But it was sweet and loving!

*squishes you*