?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 March 2009 @ 01:06 am
Choices meme  
1) Comment to this and I will give you 3 people.
2) Post this meme with your answers.
3) Provide pictures and the names of 3 people.
4) Label which you would marry, shag, and throw off a cliff.

Got this from arobynsung who gave me: Frodo,Harry and Draco.
Very well then. If she would have given me Elijah,Dan or Tom this would have been impossible!

Marry: Harry because he is the savior of the wizarding world and that's hot. He also seems like the right type to marry.

Smaller size


Shag: Draco because I find bad boys sooooo sexy and naughty but lets face it he's after a wealthy and powerful family to continue his pure blood line so he would never marry me but the shagging would be so *yummy* (Just ask Harry)LOL!

Photobucket


Cliff:Frodo I hated to do that but I came to the realization I don't find hobbits overly sexy (even though Frodo is so beautiful) I find wizards more appealing. I also think Frodo would spend his time pinning for Sam so that would be unpleasant. :)

Smaller size

Would you like me to give you three?
 
 
Current Location: kansas city
Current Mood: cheerful
Current Music: Smooth Up In Ya-Bullet Boys
 
 
 
Katlovesmymovement on March 29th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
Ooh, I likey! Yes, please give me three!!! XD Hehehe... :D
lijahlover: Metropolation scenelijahlover on March 29th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)
Okay here are Harry,Hermoine,and Draco
Darry Willis: Leianursedarry on March 29th, 2009 08:30 am (UTC)
Lay them on me! (So to speak.)
lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC)
Okay here are
Daniel
Scorpius
Snape
Darry Willisnursedarry on March 29th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
Easy, peasy lemon squeezy!

Marry: Daniel- rich, young, sweet and gorgeous (although he looked better younger, imo)

Shag: Scorpius- hot, probably a good lover, but I don't think I'd want to marry into the family

Throw off a cliff- aside from the literary irony, Snape would sound lovely sayin "ayyyyyyyyyyy...." as he fell. I love Alan Rickman's voice, but he does nothing for my hormones.

will add pic links after I get twins into bed
lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
Fantastic :)
Darry Willis: BleedR&Gnursedarry on March 29th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
Hope you can see all these, but you know what they look like, anyway!

Harry
Scorp
Severus
Darry Willis: HarryBathnursedarry on March 29th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
BTW, I've nicked that pic of DR from you cause it's SO FREAKIN' HOT!
lijahlover: Sexy Tom iconlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
I snagged it from photobucket it is so *yummy*

Like this icon from mystik_rose
Darry Willis: Ferretnursedarry on March 29th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he uses that one on his twitter page at the mo.
lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
Oh nice :)
cercenightshade on March 29th, 2009 02:53 pm (UTC)
:D bullet boys!! aaahh! I remember them!

oh, and three please ^^
lijahlover: Sexy Tom iconlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
Mickey Dolenz
Davey Jones
George Weasley

Have fun XD
cercenightshade on March 29th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
ha! awesome!! I'll post this now :D

lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
I'm posting another one I got :) These are fun!
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on March 29th, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC)
I find wizards more appealing

Ok, i totally had to switch between the fandoms there, cause when you said wizards, i thought... Gandalf?

I'll play along! :)
lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Oh LOL! No not Gandalf *g* (I adore him though)

Orlando Bloom
Viggo Mortensen
Sean Bean

I must be evil to do these three :)
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on March 29th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
:) You are evil! But around here, evil is good ;-)
lijahlover: I Kissed Dom and I liked it :)lijahlover on March 29th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC)
*YAY* I fit in :)
slashbycaranfinslashbycaranfin on March 29th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Oh you so do!
... where would I bei_o_r_h_a_e_l on March 29th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
Draco is sexy! :D
lijahlover: Sexy Tom iconlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
Yes he is points to icon :)

Would you like me to give you three names?
... where would I bei_o_r_h_a_e_l on March 30th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
Yes, I'd love to! :D
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
Jensen
Elijah
Orlando

:)
... where would I bei_o_r_h_a_e_l on March 30th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC)
Ow. That's ... tough. :D
lijahloverlijahlover on March 30th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
I know three tough choices!
Breon Briarwood: Gackt - *hot*b_briarwood on March 29th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Oh why not! I see everyone else doing it.

Gimme three, babe!
lijahloverlijahlover on March 29th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
Harry Potter
Frodo Baggins
Fred Weasley

Have fun!