?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 October 2008 @ 01:55 am
Equus and NY was fantastic!  
I had the best time ever in NY I had to much fun in NY with the girls. We really didn't have enough time to do everything we wanted to but we got to see the Statue of Liberty and the top of the Empire State Building. They both were so beautiful.

Everyone is so sweet and nice in NY I'm wondering what happened to all the rude people?

It was so nice to meet some of my friends finally and get to know each other even more. I already miss them. :(

We went back to the theater at night an hour and a half before the play ended and waited to get Dan's autograph. Jade and I got his picture and autograph and spoke to him as well. He's the sweetest, nicest guy he smiled at me twice *sighs* I got to tell him how brilliant he was in the play(that made him blush) and the people behind me pressed me into the bar so far over that I was almost check to check with him and I thought about kissing his check but chickened out at the last minute *darn*(He smelt fantastic) This is the best part though I'm such a fangirl *grins* That's a shock I know... He told the crowd to step back and stop pushing forward and then asked me if I was okay. I think my brain shut down at that moment. I just smiled at him and felt no pain and said I was okay he grinned at me and walked to the other side. That was so amazing to talk to him and I never felt scared with him he was just so nice and friendly.

He is the first celebrity I ever met and I'm glad it went so well. Also I can't give away the play itself but anyone who can must go to it, it's the best, hottest and slashiest play I have ever seen. I needed a fan because I was burning up through most of it. OMG! Was it scorching. If you know you wont be able to go to the play you can ask me to tell you my favorite and hottest parts and I will not hold anything back.


I think we'll all post pictures ASAP! I need to find out how to and I will. I missed you all while I was gone I loved NY so much it's the most beautiful city ever I want to go back someday.

Summer,Jade,Deb,Tanya and I will have to get back together sometime I'd love to meet them again in NY mabye and do more and see more than we were able to this time.

A quick edit I bought a Equus poster and got Dan and Richards to both autoraph it.


xoxoxoxox




Equus-photobucket

Equus-photobucket


Dan in Equus-jade_baggins


Yeah I got to meet my hot sexy Daniel *g*

Dan in Equus-photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: happy
Current Music: Rhythm Of Love-Scorpions
 
 
Rii: Pink Tobeyrinnuninnu on October 11th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
Aaaawww, I'm so so happy for you.<3

The trip sounds amazing and I bet meeting Daniel was amazing. I haven't met any celebrities ever and I probably won't, but I'm always so happy my friends see/meet any wonderful people.:)

I can't wait to see the pictures!:)
lijahlover: Potterlijahlover on October 11th, 2008 07:43 am (UTC)
It was so nice and meeting him was the best thing *g*

And the play is can I just say *guh* so dirty and brilliant at the same time. It fried my brain with the slashy goodness in it. In the start of the play the very first scene I knew we were goners when Dan and his *horse* came out and he slowly ran his hands up the horses chest and pressed his body into the other guys my mouth fell open and I almost fell over and it just got hotter from there.
(no subject) - rinnuninnu on October 11th, 2008 08:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on October 11th, 2008 08:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Camden: RideDanabusing_sarcasm on October 11th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
OMG JEALOUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*dies*

I can't wait for my turn!!!!!

Give me all the details about getting his autograph! Did you go right after the show? How long did you have to wait? Do you have to run right out as soon as the play is over? I need tips, woman! Lol...

*huggles*
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 08:40 am (UTC)
Well he doesn't sign in the afternoon but we went back very early and waited for the evening play to let out and you have to get in the very front by the bar they put up or he wont get to you he just signed those in the front. If your going to an evening play get out the doors as soon as possible.

He was so nice and careing about me getting hurt or squished he is the sweetest ever you have to get to the ront and talk to him too. *huggles* Good luck!
Huffizm: metallic lipshuffizm on October 11th, 2008 09:30 am (UTC)
I'm glad you had a great time in NY. It's a beautiful city. Glad you also got to meet my aunts-they are great people. The play sounded really hot. Next time you go to NY you have to go to Joe's cafe it's the best diner I've ever been to. They sell alcohol in the morning LOL. Also SOHO is the best place to go for a day trip. Glad you got to meet Dan. :::smile:::
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Dan was so wonderful you would love him if you meet him. And the play was one of the twisted hottest I have ever seen. So much male slashieness my mind melted to mush(and the things Dan and Richard say in it are just *guh*)

Your Aunts are the best and so funny they insisted if you were to meet me I would be the one to make you consider liking women instead of men. LOL!

They are so wonderful!
(no subject) - harrysexmagick on October 11th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on October 12th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Saurasaura_ on October 11th, 2008 10:53 am (UTC)
I'm so happy you had such a great time!!! :)

Congratulations on meeting Daniel and having such a great experience with him!
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun he's the only one I meet but he's just the sweetest guy ever. *g* I love him more now if that's possible.
Rebeccamilkglasses on October 11th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
So awesome, I'm glad you had such a great time ♥
Also, Daniel seems like a wonderful person, being down to earth, sweet and all.
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
So sweet and conserned for his fans. Lovely man and the play was just so *hot* Fans self over the male slash in it...
Maggie: Dan: equusteas_me on October 11th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
As I said to Alisanne who also just recently went to see Equus and met/got autographs from Dan...

OMG I AM SOOO JEALOUS!!!

Anyway, if you're ever in the City again, you'll have to let me know. I live like 20 minutes away by train.

lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
Of coarse I will let you know it was the best play ever. We would have gone to see it a second time if we were able to. The things that were said are OMG *HOT*
(no subject) - teas_me on October 11th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
julchen11julchen11 on October 11th, 2008 12:40 pm (UTC)
It seems you had a fantastic time, Amy! You met Daniel! How great is this! I'm looking forward to the pictures!

Love and hugs,
Julchen
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
I didn't take as many as summer and jade of coarse but I'll get mine done sometime. Dan is so sweet you would love him if you met him. Love Amy
cercenightshade on October 11th, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
Ga-REEN. I am SO green with envy, now XD

But that is fan-tabulous!!! and yes, POST PICTURES!!!!

I'm glad Dan was such a sweetie. I don't know how you stayed coherent. I'd be a babbling idiot, LOL

Congrats!!!
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
I was surprised how easily I started talking to him myself because he fried my brain to mush in that play with all the slashy things that were said and the nudity. *GUH*
[Ex-Ex-Ex-Oh]: manah manahglamoursnipe on October 11th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Go, baby, go! :)

(And I'm glad you got to have a unique interaction with him, even if it did cost you a small amount of comfort and all your personal space. Long as he was worth it.)
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
I for some reason didn't care about comfort or personal space any more. *sighs* He's so amazing.
verangelverangel on October 11th, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
This is fantastic. I would have loved seeing this and can imagine how hot it was. I am so truly jealous. Plus NYC with great friends! *whimpers* hugs you and thanks for this report. (you can spillmore...I love hearing about the hot)
hugs you xooxxo v
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Ohhh my was that play hot and I will always see in my mind Daniel stripping his shirt off with Richard yelling mount him Alan mount him(talking about Lorenzo's charater Nugget) The one he would ride nude every night. OMG was that hot. *g*
(no subject) - verangel on October 11th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lijahlover on October 12th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - verangel on October 12th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
honeyandvinegarhoneyandvinegar on October 11th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
I read jade and summer's reports, so WOW. It's so awesome that you got so close to him!! :D Congrats, honey. Glad you guys had fun!!
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
It was so much fun and I wish I could see it again.
(Deleted comment)
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks and wow what a fantastic play. And Dan's so sweet and kind.
Megan // Mikkel: me: brother & i.mahmfic on October 11th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
super lucky!!! i really need to call my brother and bug him about going to see equus!! i'm glad you had an awesome time!

*calls her brother*
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
You have to go to see it you would love and adore it. Call you brother and bug him to go with you. It's so worth it.
chyldofeternitychyldofeternity on October 11th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Oh you so have to tell me your favourite parts!! I'm not going to be able to get down to see it, even though my friend and I had been trying for AGES! *cries*

^_^ You can email me at chyld_of_eternity @ hotmail.com (without the spaces of course) if you'd rathey not post things and give them away on LJ.
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 11th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
All right I have your e-mail and I'll tell you every thing I remember. You will get to have your brain explode to and wow was it intesnse dark and twisted but wonderful.

I wish you could go hun it's worth every penny.
piratesmile331piratesmile331 on October 11th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
I'm going to see Equus in December, and I can't wait... Sounds like you had a wonderful experience. Isn't NYC beautiful?
PS: I've just friended you, as it seems we have a lot of friends and interests in common. Hope you don't mind.
lijahlover: I cant breathe Dan -Equuslijahlover on October 12th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
You will love it soooo much *shivers* it's so amazing.

NY, Equus and Daniel are beautiful. :) He's so sweet I hope you get to meet him too.

I friended you back!