?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 September 2008 @ 11:15 pm
53 questions about me...  
Taken from facecat



1. What is in the back seat of your car right now? I don't own a car.

2. When was the last time you threw up? I don’t remember – thankfully.

3. What's your favorite curse word? Right now it seems to be ‘fuck’ – .

4. Name 3 people who made you smile today? No one yet

5. What were you doing at 8 am this morning? Sleeping

6. What were you doing 30 minutes ago? Reading my flist.

7. What will you be doing 3 hours from now? Probably catching up on my flist.

8. Have you ever been to a strip club? No

9. What is the last thing you said aloud? 'Clay Aiken is gay I'm shocked.’

10. What is the best ice cream flavor? Ben and Jerry's Chunky Monkey

11. What was the last thing you had to drink? Water

12. What are you wearing right now? Tee shirt and shorts

13. What was the last thing you ate? Pizza

14. Have you bought any new clothing items this week? Yes

15. When was the last time you ran? From what?

16. What's the last sporting event you watched? Ugh, none.

17. Who is the last person you emailed? My MILaw

18. Ever go camping? Yes. Ugh.

19. Do you have a tan? No.

20. Do you drink your soda from a straw? Yes

21. What did your last IM say?

22. Are you someone's best friend? Yes I am

23. What are you doing tomorrow? Mostly a repeat of today.

24. Where is your mom right now? At home I imagine

25. Look to your left, what do you see? My desk

26. What color is your watch? Silver.

27. What do you think of when you think of Australia? Crocodile Dundee

28. Would you consider plastic surgery? Yes, I’ve wanted to do everything from the neck down for a long while.

29. What is your birthstone? Depends on the list –Sapphire(September)

30. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru? Both.

31.How many kids do you want? I have two kids and a step-son...

32. Do you have a dog? One dog.

33. Last person you talked to on the phone? Deborah

34. Have you met anyone famous? Formally introduced to? Nope.

35. Any plans today? Just sleep later.

36. How many states have you lived in? 2

37. Ever go to college? Yep!

38. Where are you right now? At home

39. Biggest annoyance in your life right now? Not having are own house

40. Last song listened to? Hold On Loosely-by ?.

41. Are you allergic to anything? Multiple allergies

42. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time? Crocks in the summer

43. Are you jealous of anyone? I envy those who have enough money that they don’t have to worry about it.

44. Is anyone jealous of you? I would say no.

45. What time is it? 11.25 p.m.

46. Do any of your friends have children? Yes.

47. Do you eat healthy? Not always – so I guess that would be ‘no’.

48. What do you usually do during the day? Work, do some things at home, take care of the cats, surf the ‘net, read fanfic

49. Do you hate anyone right now? No but I do intensely dislike a couple people

50. Do you use the word 'hello' daily? Yes

51. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? 39.

52. Have you ever been to Six Flags? Yes

53. How did you get one of your scars? Sliced my finger open with the can lid.
 
 
 
Jackie: pic#79730267jackieville on September 24th, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
Pizza is my favorite food and I hate camping too! *g*
lijahloverlijahlover on September 24th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
I know pizza is great!
worst-case-scenario girlfacecat on September 24th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Hold on Loosely is by 38 Special.

I noticed you didn't have to change a few answers. lol. cool. ;)
lijahloverlijahlover on September 24th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks and yes I didn't change everything! :)
Huffizmhuffizm on September 25th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
I love #15. LOL
lijahloverlijahlover on September 25th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
I know I don't usually ever run!
harrysexmagickharrysexmagick on September 25th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
#3 me too or any variation of it
#6&7 me too
I'm # 33 :)

I'll take this when I have the time.
lijahlover: Sexy Domlijahlover on September 26th, 2008 05:34 am (UTC)
XD