?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 February 2013 @ 03:41 pm
A fun and witty H/D fic :)  
Title:Feelings
Author:leo_draconis
Rating:NC-17
Word Count:4,982
Warnings:Boys having sex… wait, that’s not a warning, that’s a reason to read on!...OMG yes to this :)
Summary:Upon returning for their ‘eighth’ year, Draco notices Harry doesn’t look well. He also notices that Harry’s best friends are too busy exploring their new relationship to see something is wrong, so he decides to take it upon himself to fix things.


Why I loved it:Wheeeeeeeee I adored this fun story. First off Draco is ftw!!! His snark and attitude is perfection. The way leo writes Draco is spot on for me. He was observant with Harry just like Harry is with Draco. Their was such a lovely,lighthearted feel to this story.

I am so glad that Harry had Draco to come to his rescue since his friends were to wrapped up in each other. Draco to the recue *yay* Honestly who can put Harry's friends in their place better than Draco??? No one of coarse :)

This fic had fantastic wand-lore and mind numbingly hot sex. It was mmmmmmmmmmm *delicious*

So to quote leo read on folks read on. :)))))))))))
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: happy
 
 
 
Kelly: hp + movies + harry steam earsteagues_veil on February 24th, 2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
Oooohhh, it looks RIGHT up my alley. Thanks for the rec! Totally gonna read it now.
lijahlover: H/D-They are on on Harry's broomlijahlover on February 25th, 2013 02:02 am (UTC)
You're welcome hun, I am having so much fun as this month's reccer I have signed up for the month of September as well. And hd_storyroom still has months available. :)))))))

I enjoy reccing H/D goodies :)
ranmaruranmaru on February 25th, 2013 05:06 pm (UTC)
LOL Was thinking of you on Saturday when M says to me, "Want to watch a movie?" and puts in HP and the Sorcerer's Stone. I suddenly wanted to check LJ to see what new fic recs you had. hahaha!
lijahlover: H/D artwork kissing and shirtless *rawr*lijahlover on February 25th, 2013 06:05 pm (UTC)
LOL well I am having fun as this month's reccer :))))